kindertrauma random header image

Name That Scary School Bus Movie!

January 20th, 2017 by unkle lancifer · 12 Comments

It’s never the wrong time to learn about school bus safety! How many of these scary school bus movies are you able to identify?

Tags: Kindertrauma Funhouse




12 responses so far ↓

  • 1 shweeshweeNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 11:15 am

    #7 is definitely Trick ‘r’ Treat!

    #10 is The Sweet Hereafter, what a heart-breaking movie

  • 2 mrandrewhawkinsNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 11:21 am

    #6 Superman

    Are any of them ‘And Then It Happened’?

  • 3 Matt SunshineNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 11:25 am

    2. Cabin Fever 2
    5. The Children
    6. Dirty Harry
    10. The Sweet Hereafter

  • 4 Dylan Donnie-DukeNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 11:37 am

    9) Jeepers Creepers II

  • 5 Drew BluddNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 12:46 pm

    Unk missed a brief school bus scene in Twin Peaks: Fire Walk With Me.

    https://pbs.twimg.com/media/B8uB7UYCEAA8DqJ.jpg

  • 6 unkle lanciferNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 5:01 pm

    So far so good!

    1

    2 CABIN FEVER 2= good Job Matt S!

    3

    4

    5 THE CHILDREN= excellent MS!

    6 DIRTY HARRY=nice work matt Sunshine!

    7 TRICK r’ TREAT= Yay hshweeshwee!

    8

    9 JEEPERS CREEPERS 2= correct DDD!

    10 THE SWEET HEREAFTER= agreed, shshweeshwee! + Matt Sunshine!

    Bumpers

    T+ SUPERMAN = I’m giving this to mrandrew!
    B+ SCREAM= Jon R on FB

    mrandrewhawkins! Thanks for bringing up “And then it happened”! It was on my mind when I made this!

    Here is a traumafession on ATIH!..

    https://www.kindertrauma.com/?p=21941

    HINTS

    1 Vagrant with a weapon!

    3 You are all my children now.

    4 Stepehen King TV remake

    8 “So, What WERE You Gonna Be When You Grew Up?”

  • 7 unkle lanciferNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 5:02 pm

    And excellent addition Drew Bludd!!!!

  • 8 mhendersNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 5:52 pm

    8 – Friday the 13th Part VI

  • 9 ChiefferSutherbongNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 7:05 pm

    1.) Hobo with a Shotgun!

  • 10 ChiefferSutherbongNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 7:42 pm

    2.) Nightmare on Elm Street, Part 2.

  • 11 ChiefferSutherbongNo Gravatar // Jan 20, 2017 at 7:46 pm

    4.) Salem’s Lot (2004)

  • 12 unkle lanciferNo Gravatar // Jan 21, 2017 at 10:30 am

    mhenders and ChiefferSutherbong save the day!!!

    1= HOBO WITH A SHOTGUN
    3= NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2
    4= SALEM’S LOT (2004)
    8= FRIDAY The 13th Part 6 JASON LIVES!

    Nice work, everybody! Hope you are all having a great weekend!

You must log in with your Kindertrauma account to post a comment: